Wagonhound Outfitters Big Game Awards

WYOGA Big Game Banquet & Awards Presentation to be held in 2016 in Pinedale, Wyyoming.
( please check back for banquet information)

2014 AWARDS | 2013 AWARDS | 2012 AWARDS |2011 AWARDS |2010 AWARDS
2009 AWARDS | 2008 AWARDS | 2007 AWARDS | 2006 AWARDS

2015 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Whitetail Deer: Typical Rifle
Matt-Taylor-2015-White-tail
2nd
Matt Taylor
Shanon Peterson
156 6/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Darren-Miller-2015
1st
Darren Miller
Jamie Anderson
361 5/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Brandon-Rau-2015
2nd
Brandon Rau
Clint Henson
357 2/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Mike-Mettler-2015
3rd
Mike Mettler
AJ Henson
354 4/8
Elk: Non-Typical Rifle
Matt-Taylor-2015-Elk
1st
Matt Taylor
Shannon Peterson
368 3/8
Elk: Non-Typical Archery
Rick-Munaretto-2015
2nd
Rick Munaretto
Justin Schwartzkopf
316 0/8
Antelope: Rifle
Jim-Dohr-2015
3rd (tie)
Jim Dohr
Chad Coffett
82 7/8

[hr]

[back to top]

2014 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Whitetail Deer: Typical Archery
Bob Jones - 2014
2nd
Bob Jones
Matt Kelly
144 7/8
Whitetail Deer: Typical Rifle
Matt Jones - 2014
3rd
Matt Jones
Matt Kelly
142 5/8
Elk: Non-Typical Rifle
Nick Silbaugh 2014
3rd
Nick Silbaugh
Jeff Taylor
369 3/8
Elk: Typical Archery
Kyle Hurley 2014 Opening Day!
3rd
Kyle F. Hurley
Dax McCarty
330 0/8

[hr]

[back to top]

2013 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Mule Deer: Typical Archery
Adam Laroche 2013
2nd
Adam LaRoche
Jeff Taylor
159 5/8
Whitetail Deer: Non-Typical Rifle
Scotty Tallman 2013
1st
Scott Tallman
Chad McNare
146 0/8
Elk: Typical Archery
Ryan Selk 2013
1ST
Ryan Selk
Dax McCarty
394 5/8
Elk: Non-Typical Archery
Carl Shell 2013
2ND
Carl Shell
Clint Henson
306 5/8
Elk: Non-Typical Archery
Clint Bowyer 2013
3rd
Clint Bowyer
Dax McCarty
241 0/8
Antelope: Rifle
Amy Bennett 2013
3rd
Amy Bennett
Shanon Peterson
82 3/8

[back to top]

2012 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Bear
Boyd Rice 2012
3rd
Boyd Rice
Dax McCarty
19 8/16
Elk: Non-Typical Rifle
Realtree's Nascar Outdoors - Paul Menard 2012
1ST
Paul Menard
Clint Henson
346 6/8
Elk: Typical Archery
Greg May 2012
1ST
Greg May
Chad Coffelt
364 5/8
Whitetail: Non-Typical Rifle
Trey Poulson 2012
3RD
Trey Poulson
A. J. Henson
150 3/8

[back to top]

2011 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Elk: Typical Rifle
Ryan Blythe 2011
2ND
Ryan Blythe
Clint Henson
352 7/8
Elk: Non-Typical Rifle
Mark Courchane 2011
1ST
Mark Courchane
Dax McCarty
360 0/8
Elk: Non-Typical Rifle
Dennnis Thornburg 2011
1ST
Dennis Thornburg
Jaime Anderson
324 4/8
Whitetail: Typical Rifle
Robert Piesko 2011
3RD
Robert Piesko
Shanon Peterson
149 7/8
Whitetail: Non-Typical Rifle
Mike Thornton 2011
3RD
Mike Thornton
Justin Schwartzkopf
156 2/8

[back to top]

2010 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Whitetail: Typical Rifle
Matt Jones 2010
3RD
Matt Jones
Matt Kelly
134 6/8

[back to top]

2009 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Elk: Typical Archery
Keith Burgess - 2009
1ST
Keith Burgess
Jeff Taylor
345 6/8
Whitetail: Typical Rifle
Matt Jones - 2009
2ND
Matthew Jones
Matt Kelly
136 7/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Nick Silbaugh - 2009
3RD
Nick Silbaugh
Jeff Taylor
368 4/8

2008 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Elk: Typical Archery
Jeff Gramling - 2008
1ST
Jeff Gramling
Chad Coffelt
353 3/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Steve Ruttkamp - 2008
1ST
Steve Ruttkamp
Matt Kelly
371 4/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Jeff Chaulk - 2008
2ND

Jeff Chaulk
Wagonhound
Member

Steve Kelley
368 5/8
Whitetail: Typical Rifle
Matt Jones - 2008
3RD
Matt Jones
Matt Kelly
137 0/8
Whiltetail: Non-Typical Rifle
Bob Jones - 2008
3RD
Bob Jones
Matt Kelly
128 0/8

[back to top]

2007 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Whitetail: Typical Rifle
Rick Bonander 2007
1ST
Richard Bonander
Andy Henson
151 1/8
Elk: Typical Archery
Vicki Thiel 2007
1ST
Vicki Thiel
Chad Coffelt
357 4/8
Whitetail: Typical Rifle
Dave Ryan 2007
2ND
David Ryan
Matt Kelly
136 1/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Vince Hart 2007
2ND
Vincent R. Hart
A.J. Henson
377 0/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Gregg Severinson 2007
3RD
Gregg Severinson
Matt Kelly
374 2/8

[back to top]

2006 Awards

CLASS
PHOTO
PLACE
HUNTER
GUIDE
SCORE
Whitetail: Typical Rifle
Matt Jones 2006
1ST
Matthew Jones
Matt Kelly
158 7/8
Elk: Typical Archery
Kevin Meacham 2006
1ST
Kevin Meacham
Matt Kelly
331 1/8
Elk: Typical Rifle
Johnny Wehrmann 2006
3RD
Johnny Wehrmann
Steve Kelley
369 2/8
Mule Deer: Typical Rifle
Bradley Gilreath 2006
3RD
Bradley Gilreath
Justin Schwartzkopf
184 7/8

[back to top]